Deebo Samuel Sr.
NFL · WR · SF · ACT
vs Seattle Seahawks (away) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-07 00:19:30 UTC
13 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.71× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
It wouldn’t be surprising to see Deebo Samuel see an uptick in carries.Deebo’s first carry was a 22-yard counter where he ran through Hufanga’s tackle attempt.
Whiffed a couple of times on Deebo Samuel and allowed the Niners to pop off some big plays.
Evans, Deebo Samuel, Jacob Cowing, Jordan Watkins, Brandin Cooks, and Malik Turner.Linebacker Dre Greenlaw is also active.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | SF | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 17 |
| 2025 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 16–18 |
| 2025 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 13–16 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 10–11 |
| 2025 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 9–10 |
| 2025 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1–9 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1–11 |
| 2024 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 7–19 |
| 2024 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2023 | SF | Special Teams · KOR · 1 | 16–21 |
| 2023 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 13–22 |
| 2023 | SF | Offense · WR · 2 | 8–12 |
| 2023 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2022 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 12–21 |
| 2022 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2021 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2020 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 17–18 |
| 2020 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 12–15 |
| 2020 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 6–9 |
| 2019 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 11–21 |
| 2019 | SF | Offense · WR · 3 | 4–10 |
| 2019 | SF | Offense · · 3 | 1–3 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Deebo Samuel Sr. — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 44.0Receiving Yards: 26.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 80.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 31.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 48.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 68.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 43.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 8.5 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 11.1 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 49.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.6 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 11.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 4.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 60.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Seattle Seahawks. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
