Deebo Samuel Sr.
NFL · WR · SF · ACT
vs Washington Commanders (home) · Oct 19, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
14 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.21× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Defensive end Nick Bosa (knee, calf), wide receiver Deebo Samuel (hamstring), safety Marques Sigle (ankle), and linebacker Garret Wallow (hamstring) have been ruled out.
There was speculation about Martin returning with Greenlaw and Wallow out, but Shanahan said, “He’s not getting up this week.”Deebo Samuel could head to the injured reserve.
He could provide some important depth with Deebo Samuel currently dealing with a hamstring injury.
Shanahan says 49ers WR Deebo Samuel to miss time with hamstring injury 2026-10-12 20:16:31 UTC
49ers lose WR Deebo Samuel to hamstring injury vs. Seahawks 2026-10-11 23:11:28 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | SF | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | SF | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | SF | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 17 |
| 2025 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 16–18 |
| 2025 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 13–16 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 10–11 |
| 2025 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 9–10 |
| 2025 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1–9 |
| 2025 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1–11 |
| 2024 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 7–19 |
| 2024 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2023 | SF | Special Teams · KOR · 1 | 16–21 |
| 2023 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 13–22 |
| 2023 | SF | Offense · WR · 2 | 8–12 |
| 2023 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2022 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 12–21 |
| 2022 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2021 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2020 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 17–18 |
| 2020 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 12–15 |
| 2020 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 6–9 |
| 2019 | SF | Offense · WR · 1 | 11–21 |
| 2019 | SF | Offense · WR · 3 | 4–10 |
| 2019 | SF | Offense · · 3 | 1–3 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Deebo Samuel Sr. — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 21.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 44.0Receiving Yards: 26.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 80.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 31.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 48.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 68.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 9.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 12.4 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 41.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 3.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 15.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 4.4 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 56.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
