Austin Ekeler
NFL · RB · WAS · ACT
vs San Francisco 49ers (away) · Oct 19, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
3 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.75× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 5 |
| 2026 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 5–6 |
| 2026 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 13 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 13–15 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 11 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 3–11 |
| 2025 | WAS | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | WAS | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2024 | WAS | Offense · RB · 2 | 5–13 |
| 2024 | WAS | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 3–13 |
| 2024 | WAS | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–4 |
| 2023 | LAC | Offense · RB · 1 | 6–19 |
| 2023 | LAC | Offense · RB · 3 | 4–5 |
| 2023 | LAC | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2022 | LAC | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2021 | LAC | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–16 |
| 2020 | LAC | Offense · RB · 1 | 16–18 |
| 2020 | LAC | Offense · RB · 2 | 13–15 |
| 2020 | LAC | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–5 |
| 2019 | LAC | Offense · RB · 2 | 6–18 |
| 2019 | LAC | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 1–18 |
| 2019 | LAC | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–5 |
| 2018 | LAC | Offense · RB · 2 | 9–20 |
| 2018 | LAC | Offense · RB · 1 | 8 |
| 2018 | LAC | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 6–7 |
| 2018 | LAC | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 6–20 |
| 2018 | LAC | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 3–5 |
| 2018 | LAC | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–7 |
| 2018 | LAC | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2017 | LAC | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 18 |
| 2017 | LAC | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 16–17 |
| 2017 | LAC | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 15 |
| 2017 | LAC | Offense · RB · 2 | 12–18 |
| 2017 | LAC | Offense · RB · 3 | 9–11 |
| 2017 | LAC | Offense · RB · 2 | 8 |
| 2017 | LAC | Special Teams · PR · 3 | 1–18 |
| 2017 | LAC | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–7 |
| 2017 | LAC | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 1–14 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Austin Ekeler — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 5 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 4 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 29.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 2 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 1 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 26.0Receiving Yards: 31.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2024, Week 18 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 12 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 22.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2024, Week 11 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 89.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 10 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 44.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 13.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 6.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 4.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 6.0 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 6.3 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 16.3 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 24.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 3.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 40.3 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs San Francisco 49ers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
