Khalil Herbert
NFL · RB · ATL · DEV
vs San Francisco 49ers (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | Offense · RB:11 · 7 | 1 |
| 2026 | SF | Offense · RB:11 · 6 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 18 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 18 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 18 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 17–18 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 13–16 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 10–12 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 7–8 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 7–8 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 7 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 5–6 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 5–6 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | IND | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2024 | CIN | Special Teams · KOR · 1 | 19 |
| 2024 | CIN | Offense · HB · 1 | 19 |
| 2024 | CIN | Offense · HB · 3 | 11–18 |
| 2024 | CHI | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–9 |
| 2023 | CHI | Offense · RB · 1 | 13–19 |
| 2023 | CHI | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 1–6 |
| 2023 | CHI | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2022 | CHI | Offense · RB · 2 | 19 |
| 2022 | CHI | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 1–11 |
| 2022 | CHI | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–11 |
| 2021 | CHI | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 19 |
| 2021 | CHI | Offense · HB · 3 | 11–19 |
| 2021 | CHI | Offense · HB · 2 | 9–10 |
| 2021 | CHI | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 7–18 |
| 2021 | CHI | Offense · HB · 1 | 7–8 |
| 2021 | CHI | Offense · HB · 2 | 6 |
| 2021 | CHI | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2021 | CHI | Offense · HB · 3 | 1–5 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 18 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 42.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 12.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 5 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 18 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 69.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 20.0 |
| 2024, Week 17 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2024, Week 15 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 4.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 1.9 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 3.3 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 1.2 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 2.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 15.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 18.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs San Francisco 49ers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
