Skip to content
CURRENT
-7 → -6.5 (+0.5) over 24 captures ATL @ GB spread -7 → -6.5 house House backtest last 10: 6–4 · 90-day all-market 55.3% (n=8163) · 23h ago Wire Peyton fumes over INT while 'Breaking Bad' star Bryan Cranston celebrates Wire Sources: Colts' Pierce out weeks; hoping for return midseason Wire Giants QB Jaxson Dart exits MNF game vs. Rams with knee injury

Denver Broncos

2026 schedule, fantasy roster and sourced discussion.

Week 3, 2026 outlook

Source-built summary

No sourced team injury reports were returned for this week. Missing reports do not establish a healthy roster. Denver Broncos has a scheduled Week 3 matchup at home against Los Angeles Rams. Kickoff: 2026-09-28 00:20:00 UTC.

Recent linked headline: J.K. Dobbins, RJ Harvey injured; Broncos' run game in question Read the source for its context and qualifications.

What to watch

Week 3 matchup

LA

Los Angeles Rams

Scheduled home matchup

Scheduled kickoff

2026-09-28 00:20:00 UTC

Check official schedule changes and inactive reports before kickoff.

Compare observed teammates

Compare stored PPR forecasts from the same week, scoring format and source. A difference is not a start/sit recommendation or a probability.

Both players need a stored projection.

Open the full start/sit tool

Team injury and practice context

Teammate availability can matter to role context. These source designations do not establish a workload change.

No sourced team reports were returned for this week. Missing reports do not mean a healthy roster.

Observed depth-chart context

The source’s formation and depth-slot labels are preserved. They are not confirmation of today’s starter, snaps or targets.

No matching depth entry was returned for this period. No role is inferred from its absence.

Read these widgets and their weekly evidence packet · Research API specification

Season schedule and stored odds

Prices are captured observations, not guaranteed current offers. Stale prices are marked. Completed games show final recorded scores. ATS grades the team's own closing spread only.

Denver Broncos regular-season schedule and captured prices
Week / dateOpponentVenueResultTeam spreadATSTotalMoneylinePrice observation
1 / 2026-09-14@ Kansas City ChiefsGEHA Field at Arrowhead Stadium10–31 final+2.5L42.5+1102026-09-22 02:55:07 UTC
2 / 2026-09-20vs Jacksonville JaguarsEmpower Field at Mile High20–13 final-2.5W45.5-1482026-09-22 02:55:07 UTC
3 / 2026-09-27vs Los Angeles RamsEmpower Field at Mile HighNot final2026-09-22 02:55:07 UTC
4 / 2026-10-04@ San Francisco 49ersLevi's StadiumNot final2026-09-22 02:55:07 UTC
5 / 2026-10-11@ Los Angeles ChargersSoFi StadiumNot final2026-09-22 02:55:07 UTC
6 / 2026-10-15vs Seattle SeahawksEmpower Field at Mile HighNot final2026-09-22 02:55:07 UTC
7 / 2026-10-25@ Arizona CardinalsState Farm StadiumNot final2026-09-22 02:55:07 UTC
8 / 2026-11-01vs Kansas City ChiefsEmpower Field at Mile HighNot final2026-09-22 02:55:07 UTC
9 / 2026-11-08@ Carolina PanthersBank of America StadiumNot final2026-09-22 02:55:07 UTC
11 / 2026-11-22vs Las Vegas RaidersEmpower Field at Mile HighNot final2026-09-22 02:55:07 UTC
12 / 2026-11-27@ Pittsburgh SteelersAcrisure StadiumNot final2026-09-22 02:55:07 UTC
13 / 2026-12-06vs Miami DolphinsEmpower Field at Mile HighNot final2026-09-22 02:55:07 UTC
14 / 2026-12-13@ New York JetsMetLife StadiumNot final2026-09-22 02:55:07 UTC
15 / 2026-12-20@ Las Vegas RaidersAllegiant StadiumNot final2026-09-22 02:55:08 UTC
16 / 2026-12-25vs Buffalo BillsEmpower Field at Mile HighNot final2026-09-22 02:55:08 UTC
17 / 2027-01-03@ New England PatriotsGillette StadiumNot final2026-09-22 02:55:08 UTC
18 / 2027-01-10vs Los Angeles ChargersEmpower Field at Mile HighNot final2026-09-22 02:55:08 UTC

Recent team results

Recorded final scores for 2026. These summaries are not predictions or a betting record.

1-1 straight · 1-1 ATS (2 games graded)

House NFL spread model: 0-1 on this team's games (1 graded, current registrant).

Last 3 games · 2 recorded

15.0 for / 22.0 against

Points per game

Last 5 games · 2 recorded

15.0 for / 22.0 against

Points per game

Last 8 games · 2 recorded

15.0 for / 22.0 against

Points per game

Denver Broncos: recorded points scored, oldest to newestHistorical actuals, not projections. Values and dates are also listed in the accompanying table. Missing values have no bar.Week 1: 10.0 pointsWeek 1Week 2: 20.0 pointsWeek 2

Fantasy roster and projections

Roster: 2026, Week 1. Stale source. 2026-08-26 07:39:45 UTC

Includes eligible backups, reserve and practice-squad players in the observed roster. A roster place does not confirm game-day availability. Projection period and source appear on each player’s page.

Observed Denver Broncos fantasy players and stored PPR forecasts
PlayerPositionRoster status codePPR projectionProjection source and date
Adam PrenticeRBACTNo stored projection for this player.
Adam TrautmanTEACTNo stored projection for this player.
Bo NixQBACTNo stored projection for this player.
Caleb LohnerTEACTNo stored projection for this player.
Cam RossWRACTNo stored projection for this player.
Cody SchraderRBACTNo stored projection for this player.
Courtland SuttonWRACTNo stored projection for this player.
Dallen BentleyTEACTNo stored projection for this player.
Dane KeyWRACTNo stored projection for this player.
Evan EngramTEACTNo stored projection for this player.
J.K. DobbinsRBACTNo stored projection for this player.
Jaleel McLaughlinRBACTNo stored projection for this player.
Jarrett StidhamQBACTNo stored projection for this player.
Jaylen WaddleWRACTNo stored projection for this player.
Jonah ColemanRBACTNo stored projection for this player.
Joseph ManjackWRACTNo stored projection for this player.
Justin JolyTEACTNo stored projection for this player.
Kolbe KatsisWRACTNo stored projection for this player.
Lil'Jordan HumphreyWRACTNo stored projection for this player.
Lucas KrullTEACTNo stored projection for this player.
Marvin Mims Jr.WRACTNo stored projection for this player.
Michael BandyWRACTNo stored projection for this player.
Mike WoodsWRACTNo stored projection for this player.
Nate AdkinsTEACTNo stored projection for this player.
Pat BryantWRACTNo stored projection for this player.
RJ HarveyRBACTNo stored projection for this player.
Sam EhlingerQBACTNo stored projection for this player.
Troy FranklinWRACTNo stored projection for this player.
Tyler BadieRBACTNo stored projection for this player.
Wil LutzKACTNo stored projection for this player.

DFS salaries

DraftKings classic main-slate salaries only, deduplicated to the newest slate. A stale or missing slate renders no rows rather than a synthesized price.

Denver Broncos DraftKings classic salaries
PlayerPositionSalary
Jaylen WaddleWR$6700
Bo NixQB$5500
J.K. DobbinsRB$5400
RJ HarveyRB$5200
Courtland SuttonWR$5200
Jonah ColemanRB$5100
Tyler BadieRB$4200
Pat BryantWR$4000
Adam PrenticeRB$4000
Marvin Mims Jr.WR$3700
Troy FranklinWR$3500
Evan EngramTE$3100
Lil'Jordan HumphreyWR$3000
Nate AdkinsTE$2500
Mitchell FraboniTE$2500
Adam TrautmanTE$2500
BroncosDST$2300

Slate 2026-09-22 03:07:08 UTC.

Injuries

Denver Broncos current injury report
PlayerPositionStatusInjury
Marvin Mims Jr.WROutFoot
RJ HarveyRBQuestionableHamstring

Synced 2026-09-21 06:40:02.367+00:00 UTC. Status is nflverse's weekly filing, not a game-day confirmation.

News and podcast discussion

2026-09-22 00:06:41 UTC

9 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.50× the source baseline.

Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.

J.K. Dobbins, RJ Harvey injured; Broncos' run game in question 2026-09-21 17:58:22 UTC

Jacksonville Jaguars vs. Denver Broncos: Game Highlights 2026-09-21 00:25:20 UTC

Jaylen Waddle’s quiet Denver debut flips into a 138-yard day in a Broncos' 20-13 comeback over Jags 2026-09-20 23:21:30 UTC

Broncos remain confident in OC Davis Webb as playcaller 2026-09-20 12:22:06 UTC

Broncos rule out WR Marvin Mims Jr. (foot) for Sunday 2026-09-18 22:15:53 UTC

Continue your research