Bhayshul Tuten
NFL · RB · JAX · ACT
vs Philadelphia Eagles (home) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-08 00:21:03 UTC
5 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.97× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Why Mike Clay is concerned over Bhayshul Tuten's fantasy prospects 2026-10-02 15:27:35 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | JAX | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | JAX | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 5 |
| 2026 | JAX | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | JAX | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | JAX | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | JAX | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 9–18 |
| 2025 | JAX | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 9–18 |
| 2025 | JAX | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 2–7 |
| 2025 | JAX | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 2–7 |
| 2025 | JAX | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1–2 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Bhayshul Tuten — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 73.0Receiving Yards: 18.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 17.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 73.0Receiving Yards: 17.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 15.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 65.0Receiving Yards: -3.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 13.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 66.0Receiving Yards: 22.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 15.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 8.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 9.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 10.5 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 11.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 10.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 46.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.2 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.8 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 57.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Philadelphia Eagles. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
