Brady Cook
NFL · QB · MIA · ACT
vs Cincinnati Bengals (home) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-08 00:21:03 UTC
1 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.67× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 5 |
| 2026 | NYJ | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | NYJ | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 16–18 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 14–16 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 10 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 8 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 3–4 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · QB:9 · 4 | 1 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Brady Cook — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 18 | BUF | Passing Yards: 60.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | NE | Passing Yards: 152.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | NO | Passing Yards: 188.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | JAX | Passing Yards: 176.0Rushing Yards: 39.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | MIA | Passing Yards: 163.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 31.6 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 18.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 5.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 5.0 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.8 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 148.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 2.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 150.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Cincinnati Bengals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
