Kyle Monangai
NFL · RB · CHI · ACT
vs Green Bay Packers (away) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
2026-10-09 12:27:35 UTC
30 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 3.04× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Bears running back Kyle Monangai could miss time with a turf toe injury, per ESPN’s Jeremy Fowler.
D’Andre Swift was a limited participant after sitting out on Wednesday due to hip and knee injuries. Kyle Monangai remained on the sidelines with thumb and toe injuries.
I think you can start both D’Andre Swift and Kyle Monangai (@GB) this week, against Green Bay’s weak defense.
Kyle Monangai, Chuba Hubbard starred in superb week for Africa's running backs in NFL 2026-10-07 08:29:31 UTC
Why Mike Clay warns against getting carried away by Kyle Monangai's big fantasy haul in Week 4 2026-10-05 16:18:04 UTC
Kyle Monangai scores 2 TDs as the Chicago Bears beat the New York Jets 23-12 2026-10-04 20:14:31 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 5 |
| 2026 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 6–18 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 2–4 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1–2 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Kyle Monangai — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 146.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 30.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 31.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 47.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 100.0Receiving Yards: 24.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 38.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 50.0Receiving Yards: 43.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 33.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 11.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 8.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 7.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 9.0 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 11.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.6 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 46.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 57.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Green Bay Packers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
