Adonai Mitchell
NFL · WR · NYJ · ACT
vs Cleveland Browns (home) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
2026-10-05 20:06:18 UTC
0 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Jets rule out RB Hall, WR Mitchell, TE Taylor, LG Parham vs. Bears 2026-10-02 15:17:38 UTC
Jets without WR Adonai Mitchell (finger) vs. Lions 2026-09-27 16:01:44 UTC
Jets elevate Sterling Shepard with Adonai Mitchell in question 2026-09-26 19:16:18 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYJ | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 12 |
| 2025 | NYJ | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · WR:8 · 6 | 7–9 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 6–10 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 1–6 |
| 2024 | IND | Offense · WR · 2 | 1–19 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Adonai Mitchell — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 2 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 63.0Targets: 12.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 60.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 22.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 43.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -4.0Receiving Yards: 58.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 24.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 102.0Targets: 12.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 4.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 7.8 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 36.6 | — | — |
| Receptions | 3.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | -0.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 6.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 35.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Cleveland Browns. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
