Skip to content

Will Shipley

NFL · RB · PHI · ACT

vs Jacksonville Jaguars (away) · Oct 11, 2026

News and podcast discussion

2026-10-09 12:27:35 UTC

21 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.32× the source baseline.

Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.

Both have lost snap share in recent weeks, in large part due to inefficiency and a lack of production.I’d resist the temptation to start Will Shipley (@JAC).
Big Blue View (NYG) — Fantasy Football 2026: Week 5 preview — Start/sit and more 2026-10-08 17:00:00 UTC
If so, that means Will Shipley is their starting running back.
Mile High Report (DEN) — NFL picks and predictions: Broncos vs. Chargers and the rest of Week 5 2026-10-08 11:00:00 UTC
Tank Bigsby was placed on injured reserve. Will Shipley was the only healthy running back on the roster … and he’s missed time in practice over the past few weeks due to a foot injury.Pierce was one of three Eagles running backs on the practice squad.
Bleeding Green Nation (PHI) — Eagles reportedly calling up Dameon Pierce to the roster 2026-10-07 16:39:45 UTC

Is Will Shipley a good fantasy option vs. Jaguars? 2026-10-06 15:14:48 UTC

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 15
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 35
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 25
2026PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11
2026PHIOffense · RB:11 · 31
2025PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 114–18
2025PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 212–14
2025PHIOffense · RB:11 · 310–18
2025PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 110–12
2025PHIOffense · RB:11 · 28
2025PHIOffense · RB:11 · 35–7
2025PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 11–8
2025PHISpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2025PHIOffense · RB:11 · 21–5
2024PHISpecial Teams · KR · 28–22
2024PHIOffense · RB · 31–22

Model Predictions

5 model predictions for Will Shipley — Pro only

See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 4LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0
2026, Week 3CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 24.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 7.0
2026, Week 1WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 18WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0
2025, Week 17BUFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 16WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 15LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries2.4——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points1.3——
Fantasy Points Ppr2.5——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards7.0——
Receptions1.2——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards6.4——
Targets1.6——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards13.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Jacksonville Jaguars. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.