Will Shipley
NFL · RB · PHI · ACT
vs Jacksonville Jaguars (away) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
2026-10-09 12:27:35 UTC
21 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.32× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Both have lost snap share in recent weeks, in large part due to inefficiency and a lack of production.I’d resist the temptation to start Will Shipley (@JAC).
If so, that means Will Shipley is their starting running back.
Tank Bigsby was placed on injured reserve. Will Shipley was the only healthy running back on the roster … and he’s missed time in practice over the past few weeks due to a foot injury.Pierce was one of three Eagles running backs on the practice squad.
Is Will Shipley a good fantasy option vs. Jaguars? 2026-10-06 15:14:48 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 5 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 5 |
| 2026 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 14–18 |
| 2025 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 12–14 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 10–12 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 8 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 5–7 |
| 2025 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2025 | PHI | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1–5 |
| 2024 | PHI | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 8–22 |
| 2024 | PHI | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–22 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Will Shipley — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 24.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.4 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 1.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 2.5 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 7.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 6.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.6 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 13.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Jacksonville Jaguars. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
