Bo Nix
NFL · QB · DEN · ACT
vs Los Angeles Chargers (away) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-08 00:21:03 UTC
31 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.90× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Of all the quarterbacks on this list, there's still no one else I'd take over Maye if I had to choose one to start a franchise with. Bo Nix: DNo one plays down to their competition quite like Nix.
They were facing what many presumed to be an elite offensive line, and yet, San Francisco regularly won the line of scrimmage in the run game.Morris’s ability to create pressure situations on Bo Nix on Sunday was great.
To start 2026, the defense had faced Deshaun Watson's Browns, the Bo Nix Broncos -- a worryingly good game for Nix, if you're a Jaguars believer -- and a disastrous game from the Drake Maye Patriots.Then they played the Bengals and Joe Burrow on Sunday ...
Is Bo Nix or Sam Darnold a better fantasy play this week? 2026-10-07 15:25:32 UTC
Should fantasy managers stick with Bo Nix? 2026-09-29 15:23:21 UTC
Bo Nix and Talanoa Hufanga lead the Broncos past the Rams 30-26 in a Sunday night thriller 2026-09-28 04:54:29 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DEN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | DEN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | DEN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–11 |
| 2024 | DEN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
Model Predictions
6 model predictions for Bo Nix — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | SF | Passing Yards: 214.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | LA | Passing Yards: 186.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | JAX | Passing Yards: 288.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | KC | Passing Yards: 131.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | LAC | Passing Yards: 141.0Rushing Yards: 49.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | KC | Passing Yards: 182.0Rushing Yards: 42.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | JAX | Passing Yards: 352.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | GB | Passing Yards: 302.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 30.8 | — | — |
| Carries | 5.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 19.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 14.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 14.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.8 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 185.6 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 21.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 206.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Los Angeles Chargers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
