Tyrone Tracy Jr.
NFL · RB · NYG · ACT
vs Washington Commanders (away) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
2026-10-05 20:06:18 UTC
0 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 1 |
| 2026 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 9–13 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 9–10 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 3–8 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 1–9 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | NYG | Offense · RB · 2 | 12–19 |
| 2024 | NYG | Special Teams · KOR · 3 | 12–19 |
| 2024 | NYG | Special Teams · KOR · 2 | 5–11 |
| 2024 | NYG | Special Teams · · 3 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | NYG | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–11 |
Model Predictions
2 model predictions for Tyrone Tracy Jr. — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 3 | TEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 103.0Receiving Yards: 56.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 18.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 62.0Receiving Yards: -5.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 14.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 71.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 16.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 70.0Receiving Yards: 27.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 15.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 36.0Receiving Yards: -3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 10.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 7.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 5.1 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 6.9 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 10.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.8 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 36.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.2 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 46.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Washington Commanders. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
