Jahmyr Gibbs
NFL · RB · DET · ACT
vs Arizona Cardinals (away) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-09 12:27:35 UTC
9 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.44× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | DET | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | DET | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 9–18 |
| 2025 | DET | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | DET | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–21 |
| 2023 | DET | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–21 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Jahmyr Gibbs — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 46.0Receiving Yards: 31.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 15.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 99.0Receiving Yards: 65.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 20.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 52.0Receiving Yards: 61.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 6.0Carries: 16.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 156.0Receiving Yards: 30.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 29.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 80.0Receiving Yards: 33.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 19.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 41.0Receiving Yards: 23.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 17.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 66.0Targets: 13.0Receptions: 10.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 38.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 13.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 20.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 20.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 25.0 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 42.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 4.6 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.8 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 85.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 5.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 128.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Arizona Cardinals. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
