Skip to content

Jake Haener

NFL · QB · NYG · ACT

vs Houston Texans (away) · Oct 25, 2026

News and podcast discussion

No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NYGOffense · QB:9 · 35–6
2026NYGOffense · QB:9 · 41
2026KCOffense · QB:9 · 41
2026KCOffense · QB:9 · 51
2025NOOffense · QB:9 · 318
2025NOOffense · QB:9 · 31
2024NOOffense · QB · 317–19
2024NOOffense · QB · 21–16
2023NOOffense · QB · 39–11

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Jake Haener — Pro only

See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2024, Week 15WASPassing Yards: 49.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 14NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 11CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 8LACPassing Yards: 122.0Rushing Yards: 10.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 7DENPassing Yards: 38.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 5KCPassing Yards: 17.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 2DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2024, Week 1CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts5.6——
Carries1.4——
Completions2.8——
Fantasy Points2.6——
Fantasy Points Ppr2.6——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.2——
Passing Yards35.4——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards3.6——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards39.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Houston Texans. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.