Emanuel Wilson
NFL · RB · SEA · ACT
vs San Francisco 49ers (home) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-07 00:19:30 UTC
18 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.45× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
He will now compete for snaps with veterans Emanuel Wilson and George Holani.
Seattle had the ball twice in the last 5 minutes and couldn’t close out the game. Emanuel Wilson was quite good as the feature back today with over 100 total yards and 2 TDs.
The biggest news is rookie running back Jadarian Price is on IR with a chest injury, so while Zach Charbonnet isn’t ready to return yet, it’ll be the Emanuel Wilson and George Holani show.
Emanuel Wilson sparks Seahawks past Chargers 30-23, handing Los Angeles a fourth straight loss 2026-10-05 00:09:30 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | GB | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 18 |
| 2025 | GB | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 6–18 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 4 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1–4 |
| 2024 | GB | Offense · RB · 2 | 5–20 |
| 2024 | GB | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–4 |
| 2023 | GB | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–12 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Emanuel Wilson — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 81.0Receiving Yards: 39.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 21.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 92.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 21.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 44.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 18.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 82.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 14.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 10.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 3.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 4.0 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 2.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 33.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.6 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 36.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs San Francisco 49ers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
