Deuce Vaughn
NFL · RB · HOU · DEV
vs New York Giants (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | Offense · RB:11 · 7 | 1 |
| 2026 | DEN | Offense · RB:11 · 7 | 1 |
| 2026 | DEN | Offense · RB:11 · 6 | 1 |
| 2025 | DAL | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | DAL | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | DAL | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 1 |
| 2024 | DAL | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 13–19 |
| 2024 | DAL | Offense · RB · 3 | 10–19 |
| 2024 | DAL | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2024 | DAL | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 1–4 |
| 2024 | DAL | Offense · · 3 | 1–9 |
| 2023 | DAL | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–18 |
| 2023 | DAL | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 1–18 |
| 2023 | DAL | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–18 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2024, Week 18 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 37.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2024, Week 11 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2024, Week 3 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 2 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 6.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2024, Week 1 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2023, Week 17 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2023, Week 10 | NYG | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 11.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2023, Week 5 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 3.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 1.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 2.1 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 5.6 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 5.6 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.8 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 7.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.2 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 12.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs New York Giants. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
