Bijan Robinson
NFL · RB · ATL · ACT
vs Baltimore Ravens (home) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
2026-10-09 12:27:35 UTC
25 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.24× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
I’m calling the defense, but we’ve got a great group of guys,” Staley said, via Katherine Terrell of ESPN. “No one defended that runner [Bijan Robinson] last year better than us.
You don’t need me or anyone else telling you to start Bijan Robinson.
The team looks completely different following their divisional embarrassment, now boasting a really solid all-around defense despite lacking their top pass rushers, and having an offense that can lean on Bijan Robinson to carry them over the finish line.
'A loaded question:' How do the Ravens plan to stop Bijan Robinson? 2026-10-08 10:00:06 UTC
Daniel Dopp congratulates fantasy managers that have Bijan Robinson 2026-10-06 15:46:00 UTC
Bijan Robinson: Prime time games brings out a different energy 2026-10-06 04:22:31 UTC
Bijan Robinson sparks Falcons' rout of division rival Saints 2026-10-06 04:08:31 UTC
Bijan Robinson powers Falcons past Saints 45-24 on the 20th anniversary of the Superdome's reopening 2026-10-06 03:47:29 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | ATL | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATL | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 6–18 |
| 2025 | ATL | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–4 |
| 2024 | ATL | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | ATL | Offense · HB · 1 | 11–19 |
| 2023 | ATL | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–10 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Bijan Robinson — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 145.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 19.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 194.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 29.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 72.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 16.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 83.0Receiving Yards: 90.0Targets: 10.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 21.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 33.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 15.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 195.0Receiving Yards: 34.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 22.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 76.0Receiving Yards: 92.0Targets: 11.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 16.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 93.0Receiving Yards: 82.0Targets: 11.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 19.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 20.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 20.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 25.0 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 32.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 4.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.6 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 115.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 5.4 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 147.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Baltimore Ravens. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
