Keaton Mitchell
NFL · RB · LAC · ACT
vs Denver Broncos (home) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-07 00:19:30 UTC
5 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.97× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAC | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | LAC | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | LAC | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | LAC | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | BAL | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 17–18 |
| 2025 | BAL | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 14–18 |
| 2025 | BAL | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 8–17 |
| 2025 | BAL | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 8–15 |
| 2025 | BAL | Special Teams · KR:5 · 1 | 6 |
| 2025 | BAL | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 6 |
| 2025 | BAL | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 2–6 |
| 2025 | BAL | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 2–6 |
| 2025 | BAL | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2025 | BAL | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 1 |
| 2024 | BAL | Special Teams · KOR · 2 | 15–21 |
| 2024 | BAL | Offense · RB · 3 | 15–21 |
| 2023 | BAL | Special Teams · KOR · 3 | 9–16 |
| 2023 | BAL | Offense · RB · 3 | 9–16 |
Model Predictions
3 model predictions for Keaton Mitchell — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 39.0Receiving Yards: 24.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 52.0Receiving Yards: -5.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 24.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 31.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 66.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 5.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 3.9 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 5.1 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 3.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 23.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.2 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 27.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Denver Broncos. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
