Skip to content

Tyson Bagent

NFL · QB · CHI · ACT

vs Green Bay Packers (away) · Oct 11, 2026

News and podcast discussion

Stale source. 2026-10-08 00:21:03 UTC

41 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.01× the source baseline.

Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.

Meanwhile, Chicago has persevered amid Caleb Williams' injury, and both Case Keenum and Tyson Bagent (who'll start on Sunday) have performed at a high level in his stead.
CBS Sports NFL — NFL Week 5 picks, odds: Jaguars bludgeon Eagles in London, Colts get exposed 2026-10-07 11:54:21 UTC
It’s interesting how much fan debate their is about whether Tyson Bagent or Case Keenum should start against Jordan Love and the Green Bay Packers this Sunday.
Windy City Gridiron (CHI) — Chicago Bears News: How the Chicago Bears prepare for the Green Bay Packers 2026-10-07 10:00:00 UTC
With starter Caleb Williams still sidelined by a very real hamstring strain, head coach Ben Johnson had to choose between Case Keenum and Tyson Bagent.
SB Nation NFL — Ben Johnson made QB Case Keenum the Bears starter for 1 snap for extremely petty reason 2026-10-05 16:32:01 UTC

Ben Johnson: Tyson Bagent will start at QB for Bears vs. Packers 2026-10-05 17:13:24 UTC

Bears call Case Keenum co-start a 'ceremonial first pitch' 2026-10-05 00:22:50 UTC

Minkah Fitzpatrick records INT, snapping Jets' record drought 2026-10-04 18:14:13 UTC

Source: Bears expected to start QB Tyson Bagent vs. Jets 2026-10-03 16:13:32 UTC

Bears coach Ben Johnson not ready to name QB starter 2026-10-02 17:16:03 UTC

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026CHIOffense · QB:9 · 25
2026CHIOffense · QB:9 · 21
2025CHIOffense · QB:9 · 26–18
2025CHIOffense · QB:9 · 21–4
2024CHIOffense · QB · 21–19
2023CHIOffense · QB · 213–19
2023CHIOffense · QB · 18–12
2023CHIOffense · QB · 26–7
2023CHIOffense · QB · 31–5

Model Predictions

6 model predictions for Tyson Bagent — Pro only

See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 4NYJPassing Yards: 268.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0
2026, Week 2MINPassing Yards: 54.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 9CINPassing Yards: 20.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 2DETPassing Yards: 27.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 15MINPassing Yards: 5.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 14SFPassing Yards: 6.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 6JAXPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2024, Week 5CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts4.3——
Carries0.7——
Completions2.7——
Fantasy Points1.6——
Fantasy Points Ppr1.6——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards33.7——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards2.3——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards36.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Green Bay Packers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.