Tyson Bagent
NFL · QB · CHI · ACT
vs Green Bay Packers (away) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-08 00:21:03 UTC
41 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.01× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Meanwhile, Chicago has persevered amid Caleb Williams' injury, and both Case Keenum and Tyson Bagent (who'll start on Sunday) have performed at a high level in his stead.
It’s interesting how much fan debate their is about whether Tyson Bagent or Case Keenum should start against Jordan Love and the Green Bay Packers this Sunday.
With starter Caleb Williams still sidelined by a very real hamstring strain, head coach Ben Johnson had to choose between Case Keenum and Tyson Bagent.
Ben Johnson: Tyson Bagent will start at QB for Bears vs. Packers 2026-10-05 17:13:24 UTC
Bears call Case Keenum co-start a 'ceremonial first pitch' 2026-10-05 00:22:50 UTC
Minkah Fitzpatrick records INT, snapping Jets' record drought 2026-10-04 18:14:13 UTC
Source: Bears expected to start QB Tyson Bagent vs. Jets 2026-10-03 16:13:32 UTC
Bears coach Ben Johnson not ready to name QB starter 2026-10-02 17:16:03 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHI | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 5 |
| 2026 | CHI | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 6–18 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1–4 |
| 2024 | CHI | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | CHI | Offense · QB · 2 | 13–19 |
| 2023 | CHI | Offense · QB · 1 | 8–12 |
| 2023 | CHI | Offense · QB · 2 | 6–7 |
| 2023 | CHI | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–5 |
Model Predictions
6 model predictions for Tyson Bagent — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 268.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | MIN | Passing Yards: 54.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 9 | CIN | Passing Yards: 20.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 2 | DET | Passing Yards: 27.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 15 | MIN | Passing Yards: 5.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 14 | SF | Passing Yards: 6.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 6 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 5 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -4.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 4.3 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.7 | — | — |
| Completions | 2.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 1.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 1.6 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 33.7 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 2.3 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 36.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Green Bay Packers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
