Eric Gray
NFL · RB · CLE · DEV
vs New York Jets (away) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 1 |
| 2026 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 6 | 18 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 5 | 16–18 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 15 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 13 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 3 | 9–13 |
| 2025 | NYG | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1–9 |
| 2025 | NYG | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2024 | NYG | Offense · RB · 3 | 12–19 |
| 2024 | NYG | Special Teams · KOR · 1 | 5–19 |
| 2024 | NYG | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–11 |
| 2023 | NYG | Offense · RB · 3 | 18–19 |
| 2023 | NYG | Offense · · 3 | 14–17 |
| 2023 | NYG | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 6–8 |
| 2023 | NYG | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2023 | NYG | Offense · · 3 | 1–8 |
| 2023 | NYG | Special Teams · KOR · 1 | 1–5 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2025, Week 12 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 18 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 16 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 12 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 8 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 7 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 6 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 5 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 50.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 4.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 0.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 1.5 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 3.2 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 3.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.8 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 4.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 7.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs New York Jets. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
