Skip to content

Eric Gray

NFL · RB · CLE · DEV

vs New York Jets (away) · Oct 11, 2026

News and podcast discussion

No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NYGOffense · RB:11 · 41
2026NYGOffense · RB:11 · 51
2026NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31
2026NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 618
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 516–18
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 315–18
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 215
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 213
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 39–13
2025NYGOffense · RB:11 · 41–9
2025NYGSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31
2024NYGOffense · RB · 312–19
2024NYGSpecial Teams · KOR · 15–19
2024NYGOffense · RB · 21–11
2023NYGOffense · RB · 318–19
2023NYGOffense · · 314–17
2023NYGSpecial Teams · KR · 16–8
2023NYGSpecial Teams · PR · 11–8
2023NYGOffense · · 31–8
2023NYGSpecial Teams · KOR · 11–5

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 12DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 18PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 16ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 12TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 8PITPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 7PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 6CINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2024, Week 5SEAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 50.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 4.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries1.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.7——
Fantasy Points Ppr1.5——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception3.2——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards3.2——
Receptions0.8——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards4.2——
Targets0.8——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards7.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs New York Jets. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.