Pierre Strong
NFL · RB · GB · DEV
vs Chicago Bears (home) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GB | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 15–16 |
| 2025 | GB | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 12–13 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 12–13 |
| 2025 | GB | Special Teams · KR:5 · 4 | 7–8 |
| 2025 | GB | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 7–8 |
| 2025 | CLE | Special Teams · KR:5 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | CLE | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 1 |
| 2025 | CLE | Offense · RB:11 · 4 | 1 |
| 2024 | CLE | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 15–18 |
| 2024 | CLE | Offense · RB · 3 | 11–18 |
| 2024 | CLE | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 1–14 |
| 2024 | CLE | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–10 |
| 2023 | CLE | Offense · RB · 3 | 8–20 |
| 2023 | CLE | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 8–20 |
| 2023 | CLE | Offense · RB · 2 | 4–7 |
| 2023 | CLE | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–3 |
| 2023 | CLE | Defense · · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2022 | NE | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–19 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2024, Week 17 | MIA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 33.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2024, Week 16 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 14 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 11 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 9 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 8.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 8 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2024, Week 7 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 6 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 43.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 8.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 0.7 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 1.7 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 2.2 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 3.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 3.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 6.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Chicago Bears. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
