Skip to content

Pierre Strong

NFL · RB · GB · DEV

vs Chicago Bears (home) · Oct 11, 2026

News and podcast discussion

No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026GBSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31
2026GBOffense · RB:11 · 41
2025GBOffense · RB:11 · 415–16
2025GBSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 312–13
2025GBOffense · RB:11 · 412–13
2025GBSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 47–8
2025GBOffense · RB:11 · 47–8
2025CLESpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31
2025CLEOffense · RB:11 · 51
2025CLEOffense · RB:11 · 41
2024CLESpecial Teams · KR · 215–18
2024CLEOffense · RB · 311–18
2024CLESpecial Teams · KR · 11–14
2024CLEOffense · RB · 21–10
2023CLEOffense · RB · 38–20
2023CLESpecial Teams · KR · 18–20
2023CLEOffense · RB · 24–7
2023CLEOffense · RB · 31–3
2023CLEDefense · · 21–2
2022NEOffense · RB · 21–19

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2024, Week 17MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 33.0Receiving Yards: 15.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 5.0
2024, Week 16CINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 14PITPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 11NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 9LACPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 8.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 8BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2024, Week 7CINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 3.0
2024, Week 6PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 43.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 8.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries1.2——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points0.7——
Fantasy Points Ppr1.7——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception2.2——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards3.0——
Receptions1.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards3.8——
Targets1.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards6.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Chicago Bears. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.