James Cook
NFL · RB · BUF · ACT
vs Los Angeles Rams (away) · Oct 12, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-07 00:19:30 UTC
10 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.65× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 8–18 |
| 2025 | BUF | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2024 | BUF | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2023 | BUF | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2022 | BUF | Offense · RB · 2 | 18–21 |
| 2022 | BUF | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 13–21 |
| 2022 | BUF | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 10–12 |
| 2022 | BUF | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 8–9 |
| 2022 | BUF | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 6–7 |
| 2022 | BUF | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 4–5 |
| 2022 | BUF | Offense · RB · 3 | 1–17 |
| 2022 | BUF | Special Teams · KOR · 2 | 1–3 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for James Cook — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 75.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 12.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | LAC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 154.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 24.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 135.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 21.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 57.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 13.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 15.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 74.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 20.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 117.0Receiving Yards: 17.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 16.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 107.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 22.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 16.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 11.1 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 12.1 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 3.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 87.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.4 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 90.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Los Angeles Rams. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
