Drake London
NFL · WR · ATL · ACT
vs Baltimore Ravens (home) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-08 00:21:03 UTC
16 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 2.33× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Given that the unit has already allowed over 16.5 PPR points to a WR1 three times this season (Justin Jefferson, Garrett Wilson and Drake London), Burden is on the brink of a bounce-back moment.
He's connected repeatedly with Drake London on these types of plays, whether on sail routes, double moves or go balls.
ONE RUSHING PROP I LIKE: Drake London OVER 75.5 receiving yards (-115 at BetMGM): The Falcons receiver has gone over 100 YARDS in six of the past seven games that he's played with Michael Penix at QB.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | ATL | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATL | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 6–18 |
| 2025 | ATL | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 1–4 |
| 2024 | ATL | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | ATL | Offense · WR · 1 | 11–19 |
| 2023 | ATL | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–9 |
| 2022 | ATL | Offense · WR · 1 | 3–19 |
| 2022 | ATL | Offense · WR · 3 | 1–2 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Drake London — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 96.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 194.0Targets: 10.0Receptions: 9.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 51.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 29.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 78.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 27.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 11 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 119.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 7.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.4 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 8.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 12.4 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 71.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 4.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 0.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 5.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 72.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Baltimore Ravens. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
