Jaylen Waddle
NFL · WR · DEN · ACT
vs Los Angeles Chargers (away) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
2026-10-05 20:06:18 UTC
2 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.13× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DEN | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | MIA | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | MIA | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | MIA | Offense · WR:1 · 1 | 5–11 |
| 2025 | MIA | Special Teams · PR:4 · 2 | 5–11 |
| 2025 | MIA | Special Teams · PR:4 · 3 | 1–5 |
| 2025 | MIA | Offense · WR:2 · 2 | 1–5 |
| 2024 | MIA | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | MIA | Offense · WR · 1 | 19–20 |
| 2023 | MIA | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 13–20 |
| 2023 | MIA | Special Teams · · 3 | 13–20 |
| 2023 | MIA | Special Teams · · 2 | 11–12 |
| 2023 | MIA | Special Teams · · 3 | 1–10 |
| 2023 | MIA | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–17 |
| 2022 | MIA | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 19–20 |
| 2022 | MIA | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 4–20 |
| 2022 | MIA | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2022 | MIA | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2022 | MIA | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2021 | MIA | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 17–19 |
| 2021 | MIA | Offense · WR · 1 | 17–19 |
| 2021 | MIA | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 17–19 |
| 2021 | MIA | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 6–14 |
| 2021 | MIA | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 6–14 |
| 2021 | MIA | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 3–5 |
| 2021 | MIA | Special Teams · KOR · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2021 | MIA | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–5 |
| 2021 | MIA | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–14 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Jaylen Waddle — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 3 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 138.0Targets: 10.0Receptions: 8.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | KC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 72.0Targets: 9.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 26.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 21.0Receiving Yards: 50.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 40.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.4 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 5.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 8.5 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 44.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 3.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 4.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 6.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 48.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Los Angeles Chargers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
