Joe Burrow
NFL · QB · CIN · ACT
vs Miami Dolphins (away) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-08 00:21:03 UTC
31 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.32× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
A week after throwing three touchdowns in a blowout win over the Patriots, Lawrence outplayed Joe Burrow (who fell out of the MVP standings) while leading Jacksonville to a road win in Cincinnati.
Brown, Cincinnati Bengals' Ja'Marr Chase, Chase Brown and Joe Burrow and Minnesota Vikings' Justin Jefferson sit out (though Chase and Jefferson face injury questions anyway).
To start 2026, the defense had faced Deshaun Watson's Browns, the Bo Nix Broncos -- a worryingly good game for Nix, if you're a Jaguars believer -- and a disastrous game from the Drake Maye Patriots.Then they played the Bengals and Joe Burrow on Sunday ...
NFL Week 4: CeeDee Lamb, Joe Burrow and more fuel best quotes 2026-10-05 23:50:50 UTC
Chris Canty shares frustration with how much blame Joe Burrow deserves 2026-10-05 20:08:35 UTC
Joe Burrow after 2nd straight loss: Not 'Armageddon' 2026-10-05 10:00:04 UTC
NFL Week 4 preview: Picks, predictions, schedule, betting odds, fantasy tips 2026-10-02 10:46:25 UTC
Burrow seeks to stay unbeaten vs Lawrence as Bengals host Jaguars in matchup of 2-1 teams 2026-10-01 22:53:30 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 4 | 11–13 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 4 | 9 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 3–9 |
| 2025 | CIN | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2024 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–12 |
| 2022 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2021 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–22 |
| 2020 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–12 |
Model Predictions
6 model predictions for Joe Burrow — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | JAX | Passing Yards: 428.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | PIT | Passing Yards: 282.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | HOU | Passing Yards: 207.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | TB | Passing Yards: 254.0Rushing Yards: 20.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | CLE | Passing Yards: 236.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | ARI | Passing Yards: 305.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | MIA | Passing Yards: 309.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | BAL | Passing Yards: 225.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 34.6 | — | — |
| Carries | 2.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 25.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 18.9 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 18.9 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.4 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 2.2 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 256.8 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 10.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 2.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 267.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Miami Dolphins. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
