Justin Herbert
NFL · QB · LAC · ACT
vs Denver Broncos (home) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-08 00:21:03 UTC
40 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.61× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
They held each of Drake Maye, Brissett and Justin Herbert under 10 fantasy points while creating seven total turnovers against them.
Without two more backbreaking Justin Herbert interceptions, the Chargers would have had a totally acceptable day moving the football (despite three injuries on the offensive line).
The offensive line, also battered by injury, is giving up pressure at a 46.3% rate -- only Justin Herbert is pressured at a higher rate.So, what's working for Young?
NFL Week 4 latest intel, buzz questions, news, fantasy tips 2026-09-30 10:22:12 UTC
Chargers' Jim Harbaugh on struggling Justin Herbert: 'Be better' 2026-09-28 22:58:46 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAC | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | LAC | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 13–18 |
| 2025 | LAC | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–11 |
| 2024 | LAC | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2023 | LAC | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–15 |
| 2022 | LAC | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2021 | LAC | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2020 | LAC | Offense · QB · 1 | 6–18 |
| 2020 | LAC | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–5 |
Model Predictions
6 model predictions for Justin Herbert — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | SEA | Passing Yards: 189.0Rushing Yards: 40.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | BUF | Passing Yards: 226.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | LV | Passing Yards: 192.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | ARI | Passing Yards: 209.0Rushing Yards: 29.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | HOU | Passing Yards: 236.0Rushing Yards: 37.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | DAL | Passing Yards: 300.0Rushing Yards: 42.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | KC | Passing Yards: 210.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | PHI | Passing Yards: 139.0Rushing Yards: 66.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 10.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 29.8 | — | — |
| Carries | 5.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 19.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 15.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 15.8 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 1.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 1.2 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 232.6 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 25.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 258.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Denver Broncos. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
