D'Andre Swift
NFL · RB · CHI · ACT
vs Green Bay Packers (away) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
2026-10-09 12:27:35 UTC
23 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 2.15× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
He was really decisive with the ball.Monangai saw seven goal-to-go carries in the game (converting two for touchdowns), while D'Andre Swift struggled in the low red zone.
The Bears have leaned on their running game with D'Andre Swift and Kyle Monangai, and the team leads the NFL with 196.3 rushing yards per game.
On top of Caleb Williams (hamstring) still being out and Tyson Bagent set to start at quarterback, Kyle Monangi (thumb) and D'Andre Swift (knee, hip) did not practice on Wednesday.
'That ain't me': Bears' D'Andre Swift laments early fumble issues 2026-10-08 22:06:31 UTC
Why Daniel Dopp is not worried about D'Andre Swift's recent decline 2026-10-07 15:52:58 UTC
Fantasy football matchup rankings: Upgrade D'Andre Swift, fade James Cook III 2026-10-07 12:53:54 UTC
Week 4 winners and losers: CeeDee Lamb, Kyren Williams dominate; D'Andre Swift struggles 2026-10-04 22:50:26 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 6–18 |
| 2025 | CHI | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–4 |
| 2024 | CHI | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | PHI | Offense · RB · 1 | 9–20 |
| 2023 | PHI | Offense · RB · 3 | 7–8 |
| 2023 | PHI | Offense · · 3 | 6 |
| 2023 | PHI | Offense · RB · 2 | 4–5 |
| 2023 | PHI | Offense · · 3 | 3 |
| 2023 | PHI | Offense · · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2022 | DET | Offense · RB · 2 | 13–19 |
| 2022 | DET | Offense · RB · 1 | 9–12 |
| 2022 | DET | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2021 | DET | Offense · RB · 1 | 18–19 |
| 2021 | DET | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–16 |
| 2020 | DET | Offense · RB · 2 | 15–18 |
| 2020 | DET | Offense · RB · 2 | 9–13 |
| 2020 | DET | Offense · RB · 3 | 4–8 |
| 2020 | DET | Offense · · 3 | 3 |
| 2020 | DET | Offense · · 2 | 1–2 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for D'Andre Swift — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 58.0Receiving Yards: 16.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 15.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | PHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 84.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 20.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | MIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 45.0Receiving Yards: 54.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 16.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 124.0Receiving Yards: 10.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 18.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 40.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 10.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 54.0Receiving Yards: 25.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 58.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 13.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | CLE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 98.0Receiving Yards: -2.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 18.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 14.6 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 14.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 16.8 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 20.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 69.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 89.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Green Bay Packers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
