Jonathan Taylor
NFL · RB · IND · ACT
vs Pittsburgh Steelers (away) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-07 00:19:30 UTC
8 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.67× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Tea time as Jonathan Taylor runs for 2 TDs and Colts beat Commanders 30-13 in London 2026-10-04 18:56:29 UTC
Michael Florio: Jonathan Taylor looking like the RB3 of fantasy football 2026-10-04 17:30:04 UTC
Michael Florio: Jonathan Taylor looking like the RB3 of fantasy football 2026-10-04 17:21:32 UTC
Michael Florio: Jonathan Taylor looking like the RB3 of fantasy football 2026-10-04 17:11:09 UTC
Week 3 winners and losers: Gibbs and JSN stay hot; St. Brown and Taylor go quiet 2026-09-27 23:13:25 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | IND | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 12–18 |
| 2025 | IND | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–10 |
| 2024 | IND | Offense · RB · 1 | 10–19 |
| 2024 | IND | Offense · RB · 3 | 8–9 |
| 2024 | IND | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2023 | IND | Offense · RB · 1 | 17–19 |
| 2023 | IND | Offense · RB · 1 | 6–15 |
| 2022 | IND | Offense · RB · 1 | 9–16 |
| 2022 | IND | Offense · RB · 2 | 7–8 |
| 2022 | IND | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2021 | IND | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2020 | IND | Offense · RB · 1 | 15–19 |
| 2020 | IND | Offense · RB · 1 | 3–12 |
| 2020 | IND | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–2 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Jonathan Taylor — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | WAS | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 95.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 20.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 68.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 23.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | KC | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 92.0Receiving Yards: 40.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 24.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 98.0Receiving Yards: 23.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 19.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | HOU | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 26.0Receiving Yards: 13.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 14.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | JAX | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 70.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 21.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 46.0Receiving Yards: 33.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 16.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | SEA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 87.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 25.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 20.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 14.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 17.4 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 18.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.8 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 70.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 3.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 89.6 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Pittsburgh Steelers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
