Tyler Huntley
NFL · QB · BAL · ACT
vs Atlanta Falcons (away) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-07 00:19:30 UTC
15 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 10.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
He leads the league in yards per attempt (10.1) and yards per completion (14.2).Tyler Huntley would be in line to start if Jackson is unavailable.
If Tyler Huntley starts, look for more play-action throws, which will create schemed targets for Flowers.
He was replaced by Tyler Huntley at QB.Watch the play here:Jackson was on the sidelines for the Ravens’ next drive:Baltimore was already up 24-7 at the time of the injury.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | BAL | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 8–18 |
| 2025 | BAL | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 8 |
| 2025 | BAL | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 5–6 |
| 2025 | CLE | Offense · QB:9 · 5 | 1 |
| 2024 | MIA | Offense · QB · 2 | 17–19 |
| 2024 | MIA | Offense · QB · 1 | 7–8 |
| 2024 | MIA | Offense · QB · 2 | 4–6 |
| 2023 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 19–21 |
| 2023 | BAL | Offense · QB · 2 | 6–18 |
| 2023 | BAL | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–5 |
| 2022 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 15–20 |
| 2022 | BAL | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–14 |
| 2021 | BAL | Offense · QB · 2 | 18–19 |
| 2021 | BAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 16 |
| 2021 | BAL | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–15 |
| 2020 | BAL | Offense · QB · 2 | 16–20 |
Model Predictions
4 model predictions for Tyler Huntley — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | TEN | Passing Yards: 63.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | GB | Passing Yards: 107.0Rushing Yards: 60.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | NE | Passing Yards: 65.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | CHI | Passing Yards: 186.0Rushing Yards: 53.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2025, Week 6 | LA | Passing Yards: 68.0Rushing Yards: 39.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 18 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 227.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 17 | CLE | Passing Yards: 225.0Rushing Yards: 52.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 7.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 13.4 | — | — |
| Carries | 4.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 10.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 8.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 8.0 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 85.2 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 30.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 115.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Atlanta Falcons. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
