Skip to content

Dante Pettis

NFL · WR · NO · not-in-observed-roster

vs Pittsburgh Steelers (home) · Oct 25, 2026

At a glance

Dante Pettis plays WR for NO.

Next matchup: Pittsburgh Steelers · Oct 25, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 3.2 · Receptions: 0.4 · Targets: 1.4.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026BUFSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41
2026BUFOffense · WR:8 · 91
2025NOOffense · WR:8 · 316–18
2025NOOffense · WR:1 · 414–18
2025NOOffense · WR:2 · 512–14
2025NOSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 212–13
2025NOSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 212–14
2025NOSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 112–14
2025NOSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 110
2025NOSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 210
2025NOOffense · WR:2 · 510
2025NOSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 21
2025NOSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 41
2025NOOffense · WR:2 · 81
2025NOSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 31
2025NOOffense · WR:1 · 71
2025NOSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 21
2024NOSpecial Teams · KR · 117–19
2024NOSpecial Teams · PR · 117–19
2024NOOffense · WR · 217–19
2024NOOffense · WR · 212–14
2022CHIOffense · WR · 319
2022CHIOffense · WR · 117–19
2022CHISpecial Teams · PR · 112–19
2022CHISpecial Teams · PR · 21–11
2022CHIOffense · WR · 31–16
2021NYGSpecial Teams · KOR · 29
2021NYGSpecial Teams · PR · 19
2021NYGOffense · · 38–9
2020NYGOffense · WR · 314–18
2020NYGOffense · WR · 311
2020SFOffense · WR · 29
2020SFSpecial Teams · PR · 38–9
2020SFOffense · WR · 26–7
2020SFSpecial Teams · PR · 24–7
2020SFOffense · WR · 14–5
2020SFSpecial Teams · PR · 31–3
2020SFOffense · WR · 21–3
2019SFOffense · WR · 321
2019SFOffense · WR · 211–20
2019SFSpecial Teams · PR · 27–21
2019SFOffense · WR · 11–10
2019SFSpecial Teams · PR · 11–6
2018SFSpecial Teams · PR · 317
2018SFOffense · WR · 116–17
2018SFOffense · WR · 112–13
2018SFOffense · WR · 21–15
2018SFSpecial Teams · PR · 21–16

Model Predictions

No model predictions available for this player right now.

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2025, Week 18ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 60.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 17TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 53.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 16NYJPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 15CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 14TBPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 13MIAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 12ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 14.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 10CARPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points1.5——
Fantasy Points Ppr1.9——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception2.2——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.2——
Receiving Yards3.2——
Receptions0.4——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets1.4——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards3.2——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Pittsburgh Steelers. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.