Baker Mayfield
NFL · QB · TB · ACT
vs Dallas Cowboys (away) · Oct 8, 2026
News and podcast discussion
2026-10-05 20:06:18 UTC
4 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.09× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Sources: Baker Mayfield return hinges on when QB can grip football 2026-10-04 12:21:10 UTC
Bucs injury updates on Baker Mayfield and Jalen McMillan 2026-09-28 18:22:44 UTC
Buccaneers' Mayfield (thumb) out at least three weeks, Bowles says 2026-09-28 17:19:55 UTC
Bucs injury updates on Baker Mayfield and Jalen McMillan 2026-09-28 16:02:48 UTC
Bucs QB Baker Mayfield has dislocated thumb, will undergo MRI 2026-09-28 00:10:00 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TB | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 10–18 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2024 | TB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2023 | TB | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2022 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 16–19 |
| 2022 | LA | Offense · QB · 3 | 15 |
| 2022 | CAR | Offense · QB · 1 | 12–13 |
| 2022 | CAR | Offense · QB · 2 | 9–11 |
| 2022 | CAR | Offense · QB · 1 | 8 |
| 2022 | CAR | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2021 | CLE | Offense · QB · 1 | 17–18 |
| 2021 | CLE | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–15 |
| 2020 | CLE | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2019 | CLE | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2018 | CLE | Offense · QB · 1 | 5–18 |
| 2018 | CLE | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–4 |
Model Predictions
3 model predictions for Baker Mayfield — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 3 | MIN | Passing Yards: 217.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | CLE | Passing Yards: 182.0Rushing Yards: 29.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | CIN | Passing Yards: 216.0Rushing Yards: 30.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | CAR | Passing Yards: 203.0Rushing Yards: 31.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | MIA | Passing Yards: 346.0Rushing Yards: 16.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | CAR | Passing Yards: 145.0Rushing Yards: 49.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | ATL | Passing Yards: 277.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | NO | Passing Yards: 122.0Rushing Yards: 42.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 30.8 | — | — |
| Carries | 4.0 | — | — |
| Completions | 22.2 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 13.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 13.4 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 1.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 1.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 218.4 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.2 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 31.0 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 1.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 249.4 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Dallas Cowboys. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
