Alvin Kamara
NFL · RB · NO · ACT
vs Minnesota Vikings (home) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-08 00:21:03 UTC
9 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 1.40× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 12–18 |
| 2025 | NO | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–10 |
| 2024 | NO | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2023 | NO | Offense · RB · 1 | 6–19 |
| 2022 | NO | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2021 | NO | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2020 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 17 |
| 2020 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 15–16 |
| 2020 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 14 |
| 2020 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 7–13 |
| 2020 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 6 |
| 2020 | NO | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2020 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–5 |
| 2019 | NO | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2019 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2018 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 1 | 7–20 |
| 2018 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 6–8 |
| 2018 | NO | Offense · RB · 2 | 6–20 |
| 2018 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 5 |
| 2018 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 4 |
| 2018 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 1–3 |
| 2018 | NO | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–5 |
| 2017 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 6–20 |
| 2017 | NO | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 1–20 |
| 2017 | NO | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 1–5 |
| 2017 | NO | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–20 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Alvin Kamara — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 23.0Receiving Yards: 35.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 7.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 36.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | BAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 15.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 9.0 |
| 2025, Week 12 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 4.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 10 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 83.0Receiving Yards: 32.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 22.0 |
| 2025, Week 9 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 14.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 21.0Receiving Yards: 24.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2025, Week 7 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 28.0Receiving Yards: 1.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 11.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 9.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 3.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 6.2 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 10.2 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.4 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 31.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 3.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 42.0 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Minnesota Vikings. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
