Derrick Henry
NFL · RB · BAL · ACT
vs Atlanta Falcons (away) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
2026-10-05 20:06:18 UTC
1 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.05× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Ravens beat Titans 24-18 despite Lamar Jackson's ankle injury. Henry scores against his old team 2026-10-04 20:14:36 UTC
Tennessee Titans, Derrick Henry on different paths at the moment 2026-10-02 16:46:33 UTC
Henry is on Baltimore's side now as the Ravens host the Titans in a series where road teams flourish 2026-10-01 22:51:31 UTC
Who will find the end zone? Top predicted TD scorers for Week 4 2026-09-30 19:15:37 UTC
Ravens' Henry: 'Always love' for Titans, but not much this Sunday 2026-09-30 18:20:11 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | BAL | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 8–18 |
| 2025 | BAL | Offense · RB:11 · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2024 | BAL | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2023 | TEN | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | TEN | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2021 | TEN | Offense · RB · 1 | 20–21 |
| 2021 | TEN | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–9 |
| 2020 | TEN | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2019 | TEN | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2018 | TEN | Offense · RB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2017 | TEN | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–20 |
| 2016 | TEN | Offense · RB · 2 | 1–18 |
Model Predictions
5 model predictions for Derrick Henry — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 3 | DAL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 89.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 26.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 68.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 16.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | IND | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 144.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 24.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 126.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 20.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | GB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 216.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 36.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 128.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 18.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | CIN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 100.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 11.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | PIT | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 94.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 25.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 24.4 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 25.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 26.6 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 7.6 | — | — |
| Receptions | 1.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 2.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 128.6 | — | — |
| Targets | 1.2 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 2.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 136.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Atlanta Falcons. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
