Sterling Shepard
NFL · WR · NYJ · DEV
vs Miami Dolphins (home) · Oct 25, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-18 09:15:46 UTC
0 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.00× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYJ | Offense · WR:8 · 6 | 5 |
| 2026 | HOU | Offense · WR:1 · 7 | 1 |
| 2026 | HOU | Offense · WR:2 · 8 | 1 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · WR:1 · 7 | 16–18 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 15 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · WR:8 · 6 | 15–16 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 10–15 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 10 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · WR:8 · 3 | 8 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · WR:1 · 4 | 2–8 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · WR:2 · 5 | 1–2 |
| 2025 | TB | Offense · WR:1 · 7 | 1 |
| 2024 | TB | Offense · WR · 1 | 10–20 |
| 2024 | TB | Offense · WR · 2 | 7–9 |
| 2023 | NYG | Offense · WR · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | NYG | Offense · WR · 2 | 3–4 |
| 2022 | NYG | Offense · · 3 | 1–2 |
| 2021 | NYG | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–16 |
| 2020 | NYG | Offense · WR · 1 | 9–18 |
| 2020 | NYG | Special Teams · PR · 3 | 8 |
| 2020 | NYG | Special Teams · PR · 3 | 1–3 |
| 2020 | NYG | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2019 | NYG | Offense · WR · 1 | 10–18 |
| 2019 | NYG | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2018 | NYG | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 17–18 |
| 2018 | NYG | Special Teams · PR · 3 | 16 |
| 2018 | NYG | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 14 |
| 2018 | NYG | Special Teams · PR · 3 | 13 |
| 2018 | NYG | Special Teams · · 2 | 9–12 |
| 2018 | NYG | Special Teams · PR · 3 | 1–8 |
| 2018 | NYG | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2017 | NYG | Special Teams · PR · 3 | 13–17 |
| 2017 | NYG | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 12 |
| 2017 | NYG | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 12–17 |
| 2017 | NYG | Special Teams · KOR · 3 | 11 |
| 2017 | NYG | Special Teams · PR · 3 | 8–11 |
| 2017 | NYG | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 7–10 |
| 2017 | NYG | Special Teams · PR · 2 | 7 |
| 2017 | NYG | Offense · WR · 1 | 3–18 |
| 2017 | NYG | Special Teams · PR · 3 | 1–6 |
| 2017 | NYG | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 1–6 |
| 2016 | NYG | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 18–19 |
| 2016 | NYG | Special Teams · KOR · 3 | 17–18 |
| 2016 | NYG | Offense · WR · 1 | 8–19 |
| 2016 | NYG | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 5–16 |
| 2016 | NYG | Special Teams · · 3 | 3–19 |
| 2016 | NYG | Offense · WR · 1 | 1–6 |
| 2016 | NYG | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 1–2 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Sterling Shepard — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | DET | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 3.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 13 | ARI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 12 | LA | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 11 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 7.0Receiving Yards: 54.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 10 | NE | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 11.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 0.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 2.1 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 4.1 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 15.8 | — | — |
| Receptions | 2.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 1.4 | — | — |
| Targets | 2.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 17.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Miami Dolphins. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
