Kirk Cousins
NFL · QB · LV · ACT
vs New England Patriots (away) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
2026-10-09 12:27:35 UTC
24 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.97× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
The offense has played extremely well and is averaging 28.8 points per game, while Kirk Cousins -- who is 7-1 SU and ATS over his last eight starts -- is tied for the league lead in passing touchdowns (11).
Veteran quarterback Kirk Cousins could help him settle into Klint Kubiak's offense this year before he eventually settles in as a long-term pairing with this year's top overall pick, Fernando Mendoza.
The offense has played extremely well and is averaging 28.8 points per game, while Kirk Cousins -- who is 7-1 SU and ATS over his last eight starts -- is tied for the league lead in passing touchdowns (11).
Kirk Cousins and Raiders look to build on fast start against Patriots defense dealing with injuries 2026-10-08 22:30:28 UTC
Why Daniel Dopp isn't sold on Kirk Cousins' fantasy output 2026-10-08 15:16:40 UTC
Fantasy football free agent pickups: Kirk Cousins, Keon Coleman lead top options 2026-10-05 15:19:03 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 5 |
| 2026 | LV | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATL | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 12–18 |
| 2025 | ATL | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 6–12 |
| 2025 | ATL | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1–4 |
| 2024 | ATL | Offense · QB · 2 | 18–19 |
| 2024 | ATL | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–17 |
| 2023 | MIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–9 |
| 2022 | MIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2021 | MIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 19 |
| 2021 | MIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–17 |
| 2020 | MIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2019 | MIN | Offense · QB · 2 | 18 |
| 2019 | MIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2018 | MIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2017 | WAS | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2016 | WAS | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2015 | WAS | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2014 | WAS | Offense · QB · 2 | 16–17 |
| 2014 | WAS | Offense · QB · 3 | 11–15 |
| 2014 | WAS | Offense · QB · 3 | 9 |
| 2014 | WAS | Offense · QB · 2 | 8 |
| 2014 | WAS | Offense · QB · 1 | 3–7 |
| 2014 | WAS | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–2 |
| 2013 | WAS | Offense · QB · 1 | 16–18 |
| 2013 | WAS | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–15 |
| 2012 | WAS | Offense · QB · 2 | 17–19 |
| 2012 | WAS | Offense · QB · 1 | 16 |
| 2012 | WAS | Offense · QB · 2 | 3–15 |
| 2012 | WAS | Offense · QB · 3 | 1–2 |
Model Predictions
6 model predictions for Kirk Cousins — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 4 | KC | Passing Yards: 365.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2026, Week 3 | NO | Passing Yards: 248.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | LAC | Passing Yards: 253.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | MIA | Passing Yards: 160.0Rushing Yards: -6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | NO | Passing Yards: 180.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | LA | Passing Yards: 126.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | ARI | Passing Yards: 197.0Rushing Yards: -3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | TB | Passing Yards: 373.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 28.8 | — | — |
| Carries | 3.2 | — | — |
| Completions | 18.6 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 14.9 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 14.9 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.8 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 2.2 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 193.4 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | -0.2 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 2.2 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 193.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs New England Patriots. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
