Andy Dalton
NFL · QB · PHI · ACT
vs Jacksonville Jaguars (away) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
Stale source. 2026-10-08 00:21:03 UTC
3 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.14× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 5 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · QB:9 · 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | CAR | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 15–18 |
| 2025 | CAR | Offense · QB:9 · 2 | 1–13 |
| 2024 | CAR | Offense · QB · 2 | 19 |
| 2024 | CAR | Offense · QB · 1 | 6–18 |
| 2024 | CAR | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–5 |
| 2023 | CAR | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–19 |
| 2022 | NO | Offense · QB · 1 | 11–19 |
| 2022 | NO | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–10 |
| 2021 | CHI | Offense · QB · 1 | 19 |
| 2021 | CHI | Offense · QB · 2 | 17–18 |
| 2021 | CHI | Offense · QB · 2 | 5–15 |
| 2021 | CHI | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–4 |
| 2020 | DAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 11–18 |
| 2020 | DAL | Offense · QB · 1 | 7–8 |
| 2020 | DAL | Offense · QB · 2 | 1–6 |
| 2019 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 17–18 |
| 2019 | CIN | Offense · QB · 2 | 12–16 |
| 2019 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–11 |
| 2018 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–13 |
| 2017 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2016 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2015 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2014 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 5–18 |
| 2014 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2013 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2012 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2011 | CIN | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Andy Dalton — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 3 | CHI | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 8 | BUF | Passing Yards: 175.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 7 | NYJ | Passing Yards: 60.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 4 | NE | Passing Yards: 58.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 3 | ATL | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 7 | WAS | Passing Yards: 93.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 6 | ATL | Passing Yards: 221.0Rushing Yards: 21.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 5 | CHI | Passing Yards: 136.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 9.3 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.3 | — | — |
| Completions | 6.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 2.4 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 2.4 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.3 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.3 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 73.3 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | -0.5 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.3 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 72.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Jacksonville Jaguars. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
