Skip to content

Andy Dalton

NFL · QB · PHI · ACT

vs Jacksonville Jaguars (away) · Oct 11, 2026

News and podcast discussion

Stale source. 2026-10-08 00:21:03 UTC

3 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.14× the source baseline.

Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.

No dated source links are available for this entity in the current discussion window.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026PHIOffense · QB:9 · 35
2026PHIOffense · QB:9 · 21
2026PHIOffense · QB:9 · 31
2025CAROffense · QB:9 · 215–18
2025CAROffense · QB:9 · 21–13
2024CAROffense · QB · 219
2024CAROffense · QB · 16–18
2024CAROffense · QB · 21–5
2023CAROffense · QB · 21–19
2022NOOffense · QB · 111–19
2022NOOffense · QB · 21–10
2021CHIOffense · QB · 119
2021CHIOffense · QB · 217–18
2021CHIOffense · QB · 25–15
2021CHIOffense · QB · 11–4
2020DALOffense · QB · 111–18
2020DALOffense · QB · 17–8
2020DALOffense · QB · 21–6
2019CINOffense · QB · 117–18
2019CINOffense · QB · 212–16
2019CINOffense · QB · 11–11
2018CINOffense · QB · 11–13
2017CINOffense · QB · 11–18
2016CINOffense · QB · 11–18
2015CINOffense · QB · 11–19
2014CINOffense · QB · 15–18
2014CINOffense · QB · 11–3
2013CINOffense · QB · 11–19
2012CINOffense · QB · 11–19
2011CINOffense · QB · 11–19

Model Predictions

1 model prediction for Andy Dalton — Pro only

See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 3CHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 8BUFPassing Yards: 175.0Rushing Yards: 1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 7NYJPassing Yards: 60.0Rushing Yards: -2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2025, Week 4NEPassing Yards: 58.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2025, Week 3ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2024, Week 7WASPassing Yards: 93.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0
2024, Week 6ATLPassing Yards: 221.0Rushing Yards: 21.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0
2024, Week 5CHIPassing Yards: 136.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts9.3——
Carries1.3——
Completions6.3——
Fantasy Points2.4——
Fantasy Points Ppr2.4——
Interceptions0.3——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.3——
Passing Yards73.3——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards0.0——
Receptions0.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards-0.5——
Targets0.0——
Total Tds0.3——
Total Yards72.8——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

No active book lines found for this player.

Matchup

vs Jacksonville Jaguars. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.