Matthew Stafford
NFL · QB · LA · ACT
vs Buffalo Bills (home) · Oct 12, 2026
News and podcast discussion
2026-10-05 20:06:18 UTC
6 mentions in the source window. Discussion velocity: 0.17× the source baseline.
Discussion volume is not a prediction or a measure of accuracy.
Matthew Stafford says Nacua 'played like Puka' in return for Rams 2026-10-04 22:18:21 UTC
Rams rally behind Stafford, Williams from 10 points down in 4th quarter to beat Eagles 24-20 2026-10-04 20:49:30 UTC
Panthers defense looks to slow down Jared Goff and the Lions while missing both starting cornerbacks 2026-10-01 22:43:45 UTC
Matthew Stafford makes cameo in Taylor Swift's 'Patient Zero' music video 2026-09-28 18:17:27 UTC
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LA | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | LA | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 9–18 |
| 2025 | LA | Offense · QB:9 · 1 | 1–7 |
| 2024 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–21 |
| 2023 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–20 |
| 2022 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–10 |
| 2021 | LA | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–22 |
| 2020 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2019 | DET | Offense · QB · 3 | 15 |
| 2019 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–14 |
| 2018 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2017 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2016 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2015 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2014 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 10–18 |
| 2014 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–8 |
| 2013 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2012 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–18 |
| 2011 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–19 |
| 2010 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 12–16 |
| 2010 | DET | Offense · · 3 | 11 |
| 2010 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 5–10 |
| 2010 | DET | Offense · QB · 3 | 4 |
| 2010 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–3 |
| 2009 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 16 |
| 2009 | DET | Offense · QB · 2 | 15 |
| 2009 | DET | Offense · QB · 1 | 1–14 |
Model Predictions
1 model prediction for Matthew Stafford — Pro only
See the projection, the betting edge vs. the market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.
See pricing →Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2026, Week 3 | DEN | Passing Yards: 390.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2026, Week 2 | NYG | Passing Yards: 327.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 4.0 |
| 2026, Week 1 | SF | Passing Yards: 155.0Rushing Yards: -1.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 18 | ARI | Passing Yards: 259.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 17 | ATL | Passing Yards: 269.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
| 2025, Week 16 | SEA | Passing Yards: 457.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2025, Week 15 | DET | Passing Yards: 368.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2025, Week 14 | ARI | Passing Yards: 281.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 37.8 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 22.8 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 18.3 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 18.3 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 1.4 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 2.4 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 280.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 2.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 2.4 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 282.8 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Buffalo Bills. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
