Carson Steele
NFL · RB · PHI · DEV
vs Jacksonville Jaguars (away) · Oct 11, 2026
News and podcast discussion
No matched news or podcast discussion is available for this entity.
Roster & Depth Chart History
| Season | Team | Slot | Weeks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · FB:12 · 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 5 | 1 |
| 2026 | PHI | Offense · RB:11 · 6 | 1 |
| 2025 | KC | Offense · FB:12 · 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | KC | Special Teams · KR:5 · 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | KC | Special Teams · KR · 1 | 15–16 |
| 2024 | KC | Special Teams · KR · 2 | 10–14 |
| 2024 | KC | Special Teams · KR · 3 | 1–9 |
| 2024 | KC | Offense · FB · 1 | 1–22 |
Model Predictions
No model predictions available for this player right now.
Hit Rate
Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.
Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.
Recent Form
| Recorded game | Opp | Stats |
|---|---|---|
| 2024, Week 18 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 25.0Receiving Yards: 2.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 8.0 |
| 2024, Week 12 | CAR | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: 9.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 11 | BUF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 1.0 |
| 2024, Week 10 | DEN | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 3.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 9 | TB | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 9.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 3.0 |
| 2024, Week 8 | LV | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 6.0Receiving Yards: 8.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0 |
| 2024, Week 7 | SF | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 17.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0 |
| 2024, Week 5 | NO | Passing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 12.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 5.0 |
Rolling Averages
| Stat | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attempts | 0.0 | — | — |
| Carries | 1.8 | — | — |
| Completions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points | 0.9 | — | — |
| Fantasy Points Ppr | 1.5 | — | — |
| Interceptions | 0.0 | — | — |
| Longest Reception | 4.4 | — | — |
| Passing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Passing Yards | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Receiving Yards | 4.4 | — | — |
| Receptions | 0.6 | — | — |
| Rushing Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Rushing Yards | 4.8 | — | — |
| Targets | 0.8 | — | — |
| Total Tds | 0.0 | — | — |
| Total Yards | 9.2 | — | — |
Usage
Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.
Book Shop
No active book lines found for this player.
Matchup
vs Jacksonville Jaguars. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.
